Privacy Policy


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the InStyle Golfing website, www.instylegolfing.com.au.

InStyle Golfing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. InStyle Golfing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, once you submit an order and become a customer of InStyle Golfing you are required to submit personally identifiable information that include your:

  • Full Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone Number
  • Delivery Address

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

InStyle Golfing uses the collected personal information specified above to organise delivery of your product and provide you with additional product information that might be relevant to you. 

InStyle Golfing only sends marketing material to customers who opt in during checkout or signup to our newsletter. You have a right to unsubscribe at any time by simply clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our communcations or by sending us an email to sales@instylegolfing.com.au.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Company Name reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

ACCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

CONTACTING US

InStyle Golfing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out